Telugu Kamaru Mbitingan Telugu Kamaru Mbitingan Telugu Kamaru Mbitingan Telugu Kamaru Mbitingan Telugu Kamaru Mbitingan Telugu Kamaru Mbitingan

Sunday, July 25, 2010

MOST SEXIEST ACTRESS ANUSHKA PICTURES

ANUSHKA SHETTY PROFILE:

Real Name: Sweety Shetty
Screen Name: Anushka Shetty
Born: 1981
Birth Place: Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Mother Tongue: Tulu
Native Place: Mangalore
Nationality: Indian
Profession: Actresss
Religion: Hindu

FAMILY:

Father: -
Mother: -
Brothers: Dr. Sai Ramesh (postgraduate in Dentistry) & Gunaranjan (Businessman)

Education: Graduation: Bachelors or Computer Applications (BCA)(Mount Carmel College (MCC))

Hobbies: Collecting newspaper articles of natural calamities. Collecting quotes and poems Likes: Nature,Traveling , kids and animals

FAVORITIES:

Actor: Hritik Roshan and Abhishek in Bollywood. Mahesh Babu, Gopichand and NTR in Tollywood.
Actress: Madhuri Dixit, Kajol, Rani Mukherjee, Sushmita Sen in Bollywood and Soundarya, Simran, Jyothika in Tollywood & Kollywood
Holiday destination: U.K

Strengths: Patience, ability to work hard, self belief and ability to work along with the people.

Most memorable moment in her life according to Anushka: The moment I took the decision to teach Yoga. I come from a family of doctors and engineers. It was a brave decision to go for Yoga. It got me so far in life.

Favorite quotation: Live and let live
Debut Film: Super (2005) (Telugu)

ANUSHKA'S ENTRY TO THE TELUGU FILM INDUSTRY:

Sweety Shetty, better known as Anushka Shetty, is an actress in the Kollywood and Tollywood industries. She debuted in Nagarjuna's Super, and her debut film in tamil was Rendu with R. Madhavan.

PERSONAL LIFE:

Anushka did her schooling and college in Bangalore. She is a Mangloorian. After completing graduation in Computer Applications, she learned yoga. Then she became a yoga instructer. Puri Jagannadh happened to see Anushka through another director and she got selected for "Super". Her acting in Vikramarkudu got the appreciation of critics. She starred opposite Madhavan in Rendu.Amazingly she came out of bala krishna's next movie okka magadu due to personal reasons



No comments:

Post a Comment